Showing
1 - 25
of 5,496
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
Data Rate
Wavelength
Applications
Voltage - Supply
Connector Type
Mounting Type
FTLF8519P3BNL
FTLF8519P3BNL
TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
Finisar Corporation
8,289
In Stock
1 : $338.41000
Tray
-
Tray
Active2.125Gbps850nmGeneral Purpose3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
AFBR-5803AZ
AFBR-5803AZ
TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS SC EXT TEMP
Broadcom Limited
382
In Stock
1 : $369.38000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active100Mbps1300nmGeneral Purpose3.3V, 5VSCThrough Hole
AFBR-5972
AFBR-5972EZ
TXRX FAST ETHERNET POF
Broadcom Limited
1,706
In Stock
1 : $370.58000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active125MBd650nmEthernet3.3VVersatile-LinkSurface Mount
FTLF8519P3BTL
FTLF8519P3BTL
TXRX SFP SGL 2.125GB/S 850NM
Finisar Corporation
9,812
In Stock
1 : $389.15000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active2.125Gbps850nmEthernet3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
AFBR-710SMZ
AFBR-710SMZ
OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
Broadcom Limited
299
In Stock
1 : $414.48000
Tray
-
Tray
Active------
FTLF8519F2GTL
FTLF8519F2GTL
TXRX OPT SFF 2 GB/S 850NM
Finisar Corporation
2,780
In Stock
1 : $454.78000
Tray
-
Tray
Active2.125Gbps850nmEthernet3V ~ 3.6VLC DuplexThrough Hole
FTx
FTLX8574D3BNL
TXRX SFP+ SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM
Finisar Corporation
2,104
In Stock
1 : $454.78000
Tray
-
Tray
Active10.5Gbps850nmEthernet, Fibre Channel3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
FTLX8574D3BCL
FTLX8574D3BCL
TXRX SFP+ MULTI 10GB/S 850NM
Finisar Corporation
9,673
In Stock
1 : $456.92000
Tray
-
Tray
Active10.5Gbps850nmEthernet, Fibre Channel3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
FTLF8519F2GCL
FTLF8519F2GCL
TXRX OPT SFF 2 GB/S 850NM
Finisar Corporation
1,077
In Stock
1 : $456.92000
Tray
-
Tray
Active2.125Gbps850nmEthernet3V ~ 3.6VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
FTLF8524P2BNL
FTLF8524P3BNL
TXRX 850NM VCSEL 4GBS SFP
Finisar Corporation
2,073
In Stock
1 : $485.07000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active3.7Gbps850nmWireless3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
2,855
In Stock
1 : $490.72000
Tray
-
Tray
Active10.3Gbps850nmEthernet3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
FTLF8519F2GNL
FTLF8519F2GNL
TXRX OPT SFF 2 GB/S 850NM
Finisar Corporation
872
In Stock
1 : $490.72000
Tray
-
Tray
Active2.125Gbps850nmEthernet3V ~ 3.6VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
FTLF8524P2BNV
FTLF8524P2BNV
TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
Finisar Corporation
3,042
In Stock
1 : $530.59000
Tray
-
Tray
Not For New Designs4.25Gbps850nmEthernet3V ~ 3.6VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
FTLX8574D3BTL
FTLX8574D3BTL
TXRX SFP+ SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM
Finisar Corporation
3,041
In Stock
1 : $530.59000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active10.5Gbs850nmEthernet, Fibre Channel3.14V ~ 3.46VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
FTLF1318P3BTL
FTLF1318P3BTL
TXRX SFP 1.25GB/S 1310NM
Finisar Corporation
504
In Stock
1 : $530.59000
Tray
-
Tray
Active1.25Gbps1310nmEthernet, Fibre Channel3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
FTLF8524E2GNL
FTLF8524E2GNL
TXRX OPT SFF 4 GB/S 850NM
Finisar Corporation
4,904
In Stock
1 : $560.88000
Tray
-
Tray
Active4.25Gbps850nmEthernet3V ~ 3.6VLC DuplexThrough Hole
FTLF8528P3BNV
FTLF8528P3BNV
TXRX SFP+ SGL 8.5GB/S 850NM
Finisar Corporation
1,063
In Stock
1 : $560.88000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active8.5Gbs850nmEthernet3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
FTLF8524E2GNV
FTLF8524E2GNV
TXRX OPT SFF 4 GB/S 850NM
Finisar Corporation
2,953
In Stock
1 : $576.02000
Tray
-
Tray
Active4.25Gbps850nmEthernet3V ~ 3.6VLC DuplexThrough Hole
FTLF1217P2BTL
FTLF1217P2BTL
TXRX OPT SFP 125 MB/S 1310NM
Finisar Corporation
160
In Stock
1 : $576.02000
Tray
-
Tray
Active200Mbps1310nmEthernet3V ~ 3.6VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
HFBR-5963ALZ
HFBR-5963ALZ
TXRX MMF FE ATM SONET OC-3 2X5
Broadcom Limited
1,691
In Stock
1 : $585.18000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active155MBd1300nmEthernet3.3VLC DuplexThrough Hole
FTLF8526P3BNL
FTLF8526P3BNL
TXRX 850NM VCSEL 6.1GBS SFP+
Finisar Corporation
1,573
In Stock
1 : $588.94000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Not For New Designs6.1Gbps850nmWireless3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
FTLF8526W4BTL
FTLF8526W4BTL
TXRX 850NM VCSEL 6.1GBS SFP+
Finisar Corporation
250
In Stock
1 : $588.94000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active8Gbps850nmWireless3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
AFBR-5903Z
AFBR-5903Z
TXRX OPT FE MTRJ 2X5DIP
Broadcom Limited
669
In Stock
1 : $593.91000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active100Mbps1300nmGeneral Purpose3.3VMTRJThrough Hole
FCLF8522P2BTL
FCLF8522P2BTL
COPPER SFP TXRX 1.25GB/S
Finisar Corporation
1,878
In Stock
1 : $632.07000
Tray
-
Tray
Active1.25Gbps-Ethernet3.3VRJ45Pluggable, SFP Copper
FCLF852xP2BTL
FCLF8521P2BTL
COPPER SFP TXRX 1000BASE-T 100M
Finisar Corporation
594
In Stock
1 : $632.07000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active1000Mbps-Ethernet3.3VRJ45Pluggable, SFP Copper
Showing
1 - 25
of 5,496

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules


Fiber optic transceiver modules are fiber cable adaptive housings that contain a light source for transmitting data via fiber optic cable as well as a photodiode for receiving fiber optic data. Mounting options include pluggable CXP, QSFP, SFF, SFP, and XFP, surface or through-hole, CFP, 1x9 SC, and panel. Data rate, wavelength, application and connector type are among the primary selection parameters.