Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM8682-ND
Quantity Available 55
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1062831005

Description CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL JUMPER 5M
Expanded Description Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 9 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets 106283yyyy Drawing
Featured Product QSFP and QSFP+ Interconnect Solutions
PCN Design/Specification Multiple Devices 21/Sep/2015
PCN Assembly/Origin Multiple Devices 29/Jun/2015
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Molex, LLC

Series -
Part Status Active
1st Connector MTP
2nd Connector MTP
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type -
Features Plenum
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings OFNP
Bend Radius 50mm
Color - Cable Aqua
Color - Connectors Aqua
Insertion Loss 1dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 106283-1005
WM8682

22:01:47 3/27/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in HKD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 1,307.56000 1,307.56
10 1,230.64700 12,306.47
50 1,115.27360 55,763.68
100 1,053.74120 105,374.12
250 1,022.97500 255,743.75
500 999.90038 499,950.19

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062831025-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062831015-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM12876-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 9 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM9114-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 15 - Immediate
Send Feedback