Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2590-ND
Quantity Available 217
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFCT-5715APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 1310nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFCT-571xZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2590
AFCT-5715APZ-ND
AFCT5715APZ
Q9197854

08:46:32 12/10/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in HKD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 569.11000 569.11
10 514.22200 5,142.22
25 479.93880 11,998.47
100 455.94050 45,594.05
250 437.08544 109,271.36
500 428.51520 214,257.60
1,000 421.65886 421,658.86
2,500 411.37450 1,028,436.26

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback