Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2345-ND
Quantity Available 199
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57J5APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 3.072Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57J5APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 3.072Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2345
AFBR-57J5APZ-ND
AFBR57J5APZ

09:50:42 12/9/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in HKD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 431.64000 431.64
10 367.41300 3,674.13
25 332.00000 8,300.00
100 315.39980 31,539.98
250 294.37320 73,593.30
500 282.19986 141,099.93
1,000 274.45319 274,453.19
2,500 265.59986 663,999.66

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback