Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1097-ND
Quantity Available 61
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8528P3BNV

Description TXRX SFP+ SGL 8.5GB/S 850NM
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 8.5Gbs 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8528P3BxV
Other Related Documents FTLF8528P3BNV Test Report
PCN Assembly/Origin Flex cables 03/Aug/2016
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Finisar Corporation

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 8.5Gbs
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1094002
775-1097

15:46:02 3/23/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in HKD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 454.11000 454.11
10 402.21600 4,022.16
30 369.77900 11,093.37
100 356.80440 35,680.44
250 337.34236 84,335.59

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback