Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1107-ND
Quantity Available 59
Can ship immediately

Manufacturer Part Number


Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Fibre Channel, GbE, HDTV, SATA 8.5Gbs 1310nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF1428P2BNV Specification
PCN Assembly/Origin Flex cables 03/Aug/2016
Product Attributes Select All



Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules


Finisar Corporation

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 8.5Gbs
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Fibre Channel, GbE, HDTV, SATA
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
FTLF1428P3BNV-ND FTLF1428P3BNV Finisar Corporation Tray ? 0
1,540.53000 10  Non-Stock ?
You May Also Be Interested In:
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 1074623

07:03:30 10/23/2016

Price & Procurement

All prices are in HKD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 1,921.19000 1,921.19
10 1,877.87200 18,778.72
25 1,805.64840 45,141.21
100 1,798.42400 179,842.40
250 1,747.86588 436,966.47
500 1,733.42072 866,710.36

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback